Invited speakers

Mathematics for Production
 
German
Chinese
Mini Symposium Plenary
Volker Mehrmann(TU Berlin)
Chair Volker Mehrmann(TU Berlin) Ming Jiang (Peking U)
Speaker 1 Ekaterina Kostina(U Marburg) Yuehong Qian(Shanghai U)
Speaker 2 Nicole Marheineke (TU Kaiserslautern) Ming Jiang (Peking U)
Industry Michael Hofmeister (Siemens) BaiNing Guo(Microsoft)
Robust Design
Mini Symposium Plenary
Tanja Clees(SCAI)
Chair Tanja Clees(SCAI) Yuhong Dai(CAS)
Speaker 1 G.-R. Hoffmann(DWD) Cui Depang(China Aviation)
Speaker 2 Nils Hornung(U Koeln) Falai Chen(USTC)
Industry

H.-P. Schnurr (Ontoprise GmbH)

MinMin Qiu(IBM)
Multiphysics
Mini Symposium Plenary
Pingwen Zhang(Peking U)
Chair Klaus Wolf(SCAI) Pingwen Zhang(Peking U)
Speaker 1 Klaus Wolf(SCAI) Youping Wang(HKUST)
Speaker 2 Uwe Janoske(U Wuppertal) Pingbing Ming(CAS)
Industry Karl Solchenbach(Scapos) ChunXiong Zeng(Tsinghua U)
Geo Sciences and Oil Industry
Mini Symposium Plenary
YanFei Wang(CAS)
Chair K.-H. Hoffmann (TU Muenchen) YanFei Wang(CAS)
Speaker 1

K.-H. Hoffmann (TU Muenchen)

Zhiming Chen(CAS)
Speaker 2 Matrin Brokate(TU Muenchen) Xiaorong Luo(IGG, CAS)
Industry Peter Knabner(U Erlangen-Nuernberg) Guodong Zheng(Lanzhou Inst of Geology,CAS)
Infrastructure Networks
Mini Symposium Plenary
Haijun Wang(BUAA)
Chair Alexander Martin(TU Darmstadt) Xiaodong Hu(CAS)
Speaker 1 Thorsten Koch(ZIB) Tiejun Li(Peking U)
Speaker 2 Alexander Martin(TU Darmstadt) Xiaodong Hu(CAS)
Industry Nina Geissler(E.ON GT) Shuixiang Gao (Graduate School, CAS)
Computational Biology
Mini Symposium Plenary
Christoph Schütte(FU Berlin)
Chair Christoph Schütte(FU Berlin) Xiangsun Zhang(CAS)
Speaker 1 Wilhelm Huisinga(Hamilton) Xiangsun Zhang(CAS)
Speaker 2 Andreas Schuppert(Bayer) LuoNan Chen(SBIS)
Industry Tim Conrad(FU Berlin) Hongyu Liu(Nordisk)
Mathematics for Finance
Mini Symposium Plenary
Jia'an Yan(CAS)
Chair Ulrich Horst (HU Berlin) Shouyang Wang(CAS)
Speaker 1 Ulrich Horst (HU Berlin) Shouyang Wang(CAS)
Speaker 2 Rüdiger Kiesel(U Duisb.-Ess)  
Industry Rüdiger Frey(U Leipzig)  
Traffic and Transportation
Mini Symposium Plenary
Ralf Borndoerfer(ZIB)
Chair Ralf Borndoerfer(ZIB) Haijun Huang(BUAA)
Speaker 1 Uwe Zimmermann(TU BS) Xiaoning Zhang(TongJi U)
Speaker 2 Ralf Moehring(TU Berlin) Meng Xu(Beijing Jiaotong U)
Industry Ivo Nowak(LH Systems) CHAN Pui Kuen Olivia and WYW Leung (HK MTR)